1473IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON CHERSON (KORSUNSKAJA) Auction: 80-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON CHERSON (KORSUNSKAJA)
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet

600,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.