1478MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKA Auction: 80-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKA
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
81 x 63,7 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 81 x 63.7 cm.