1483IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Auction: 80-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA)
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
35 x 26 cm

600,00 EUR

250,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The figures executed with golden haloes. The background stripped to gesso. 35 x 26 cm.