1484IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Auction: 80-III

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA)
Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
34,6 x 24,5 cm

350,00 EUR

330,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: St. John and Anastasia. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 34.6 x 24.5 cm.