2019KOPFSTUDIE EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES Auction: 83-IV

ITALIENISCHER MEISTER

Tätig, wohl 2. Hälfte 16. Jh.
KOPFSTUDIE EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES
Öl auf Pappelholztafel (?)
42,5 x 30 cm (R. 58,5 x 46 cm)

1.200,00 EUR

2.200,00 EUR

ITALIAN MASTER Active probably in the second half of the 16th c. PORTRAIT STUDY OF A BEARDED MAN Oil on poplar wood panel (?). 42,5 x 30 cm (F. 58,5 x 46 cm). Verso: On an old sticker with information about the collection: 'Prof. Jul. Kraut Nachlass Berlin W 15, Kurfürstendam 213 Antiker Männerkopf auf Holz gemalt'. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.