1SAHNEGIESSER MIT REITENDEM OFFIZIER UND KOSAKEN Auction: 84-I

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
SAHNEGIESSER MIT REITENDEM OFFIZIER UND KOSAKEN
Steingut, Umdruckdekor, goldstaffierte Ränder
H. 8,8 cm

120,00 EUR

240,00 EUR

A STONEWARE CREAM JUG WITH AN OFFICER AND A COSSACK ON HORSEBACK Russian, mid 19th century Transfer printed design. Gilt borders. The spout minimally chipped. 8.8 cm high.