8PAAR PORTRÄT-PLAKETTEN: ALEXANDER I. VON RUSSLAND UND ELISABETH Auction: 84-I

Russland, um 1800
PAAR PORTRÄT-PLAKETTEN: ALEXANDER I. VON RUSSLAND UND ELISABETH
Bronze, gegossen, ziseliert und vergoldet
L. 8,2 cm

900,00 EUR

A PAIR OF ORMOLU PORTRAIT PLAQUES: ALEXANDER I AND ELIZABETH ALEXEIEVNA Russian, circa 1800 Depicting Alexander I of Russian and his wife bust length and in profile. 8.2 cm long.