10MUNDKARAFFINE MIT DEM MONOGRAMM DER ZARIN KATHARINA DER GROSSEN Auction: 84-I

Russland, Kaiserliche Glasfabrik, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
MUNDKARAFFINE MIT DEM MONOGRAMM DER ZARIN KATHARINA DER GROSSEN
Farbloses, schliff- und schnittverziertes Glas, Lippenrand vergoldet
H. 13,7 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A SMALL GLASS DECANTER WITH THE CYPHER OF CATHERINE THE GREAT Russian, Imperial Glass Factory, 2nd half 18th century The body engraved with the cypher of Catherine the Great beneath the Imperial crown and butterflies. Under base inventory numer 'A.1168'. Gilding minimally worn. 13.7 cm high.