29KLEINE DOSE MIT DEM PORTRÄT ZAR NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Auction: 84-I

Russland, St. Petersburg, Andre Nevalainen, Ende 19. Jh.
KLEINE DOSE MIT DEM PORTRÄT ZAR NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND
Weiße Jade, Silber, teils vergoldet, Transluzidemail, Messing, Diamantrosen
D. 5,6 cm

5.000,00 EUR

A SMALL SILVER, WHITE JADE AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL BOX WITH THE PORTRAIT OF NICHOLAS II Russian, St. Petersburg, Andre Nevalainen, late 19th century Of circular form. The blue enamel over engine-turning. The hinged cover applied with a brass portrait of Nicholas II. The thumb-piece set with rose-cut diamonds, the interior gilt. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A.N'. Enamel minimally chipped. Diam. 5.6 cm.