71FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait of the Tsar Pe Auction: 84-I

FRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER
FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait of the Tsar Pe
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
76 cm x 63,5 cm

18.000,00 EUR

FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait des Zaren Peter des Grossen Portait of the Tsar Peter the Great Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 76 cm x 63,5 cm. Oben rechts monogrammiert 'IK 1709', Oil on canvas, relined, 76 by 63,5 cm, lower right monogrammed 'IK 1709', on the backside marked Peter 1iere. né ce 30 Mai 1672', restored.