76RUSSIAN PAINTER active early 20th century. 'The ninth wave' (aft Auction: 84-I

RUSSISCHER MALER
RUSSIAN PAINTER active early 20th century. 'The ninth wave' (aft
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
45 cm x 65 cm

250,00 EUR

RUSSIAN PAINTER active early 20th century. 'Die neunte Welle' (nach Iwan Konstantinowitsch Ajwasowsky) 'The ninth wave' (after Ivan Constantinovitch Aivazovsky' Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 45 cm x 65 cm. Rückseitig auf einem Stück Leinwand in Oil on canvas, mounted, 45 by 65 cm, on the backside on a canvas piece in cyrillic signed 'N. Polito...', dated '1915', intenselly restored.