267MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NICHT VERWELK Auction: 84-II

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NICHT VERWELK
Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
36,8 x 26 cm

300,00 EUR

500,00 EUR

THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING ROSE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Damages, losses, restored. 36.8 x 26 cm.