271GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA UND DREI HE Auction: 84-II

Balkan, 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA UND DREI HE
Massives Laubholz-Brett mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg, auf
54 cm x 39,5 cm

1.500,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD HODEGETRIA AND THREE SAINTS Balkanian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Tempera on wood panel, background gilded. Nailed frame. Losses of the paint and gilding, partially restored. 54 x 39,5 cm. Vergoldungsverluste, part. rest.