281MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 84-II

Balkan, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Verbund zweier Holz Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Öl auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung
107 x 75,7 cm

4.500,00 EUR

2.000,00 EUR (UV)

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 18th century Oil on wood panel with gold highlights. Vertical crack, restorations, the lower left corner edded. 107 x 75.7 cm.