296MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MIT GESTICK Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MIT GESTICK
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und HIntergrund vergoldet. Gesticktes Oklad
63,5 x 46,3 cm

2.500,00 EUR

2.000,00 EUR (UV)

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AN EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Overlaid with an embroidered oklad set with semi-precious stones and paste. Minor losses, minimally restored. 63.5 x 46.3 cm.