298IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA)
Leicht gewölbte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet, Kowtscheg
30 cm x 25 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Damaged and restored. 30 x 25 cm.