300GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIR Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIR
EInzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
51,4 x 38 cm

2.000,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 51.4 x 38 cm.