304KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ERSCHEINUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIG Auction: 84-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ERSCHEINUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIG
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Golddispersion
17,8 x 14 cm

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 17.8 x 14 cm.