307IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS MIT RIZA Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS MIT RIZA
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Messingriz
32,6 x 28,5 cm

400,00 EUR

200,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH RIZA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Brass riza damages, losses to the borders, restored. 32.6 x 28.5 cm.