315GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIR Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), 20. Jh. (Riza)
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIR
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Riza aus vergoldetem Silber
50,5 x 40 cm

2.200,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), 20th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver-gilt riza. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Restorations. 50.5 x 40 cm.