327IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SCHUJA UND SMOLENSK MIT SILBER-OK Auction: 84-II

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Rumänien, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SCHUJA UND SMOLENSK MIT SILBER-OK
Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki, Rückseite geflacht. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber, Nimben aus
32 x 25,2 cm

300,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE SHUI-SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Romanian, mid 19th century (oklad). Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with '12' standard. Losses. Backside cut. 32 x 25.2 cm.