331SELTENE IKONE: GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Auction: 84-II

Vorderasien, 19. Jh.
SELTENE IKONE: GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND
Laubholz-Tafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, auf Leinwand. Nimben und Teile der Bordüre vergoldet
36 cm x 30 cm

1.500,00 EUR

1.500,00 EUR

A RARE ICON: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD Western Asia, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel, on canvas. Haloes an parts of the borders gilded. Partially damaged, with losses of the ground. 36 x 30 cm.