333IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT VIER RANDHEILIGEN Auction: 84-II

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT VIER RANDHEILIGEN
Gewölbte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31 cm x 25 cm

850,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, end of the 18th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded. Losses of the paint and gilding. 31 x 25 cm.