340IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Auction: 84-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA)
Leicht gewölbte Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Kowtscheg
31 cm x 26 cm

400,00 EUR

250,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR (VLADIMIRSKAJA) Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Damaged and restored. 31 x 26 cm.