810IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN ERZENGELN MIT OKLAD Auction: 84-III

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN ERZENGELN MIT OKLAD
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet.
35,5 x 31 cm

500,00 EUR

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ASSEMBLY OF THE SEVEN ARCHANGELS WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. Restored. 35.5 x 31 cm.