817KLEINE IKONE: ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT DER SEELE DES SÜNDERS Auction: 84-III

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE: ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT DER SEELE DES SÜNDERS
Einzeltafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Teile der Gewandung vergoldet
18,5 cm x 14 cm

150,00 EUR

390,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON: THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL HOLDING THE SOUL OF A SINNER Greek, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo and parts of the garments gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 18,5 x 14 cm.