821IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS Auction: 84-III

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS
Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
31 cm x 26 cm

900,00 EUR

450,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. losses of the paint, restored. 31 x 26 cm.