Auction 103-I /
 Lot 10
Lot 10
Artist: AUG. CARRAGIO
Artist Data: Tätig im 17./18. Jh.
Title: DER BÜSSER
Technique: Tuschfeder auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten
Dimension: 17,5 x 30 cm
Reserve price: 120 €
Hammer price: 240 €

AUG. CARRAGIO Active 17th/18th cenutry THE PENITENT Ink on hand-made paper. 17,5 x 30 cm. Signed in the lower right ‘Aug. Carragio’. Damaged and rest., Spotty. In a passepartout. Provenance: Collection Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

Auktion 103-I
/ Los 10
AUG. CARRAGIO

Request condition report

Auction 103-I
/ Lot 10
AUG. CARRAGIO