Auction 105-III /
 Lot 1225
Lot 1225
Title: EIN DIPTYCHON, EIN TRIPTYCHON UND ACHT IKONEN MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Origin: Russland, um 1700-19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert, teils vergoldet
Dimension: H. 2,7-14,6 cm
Reserve price: 120 €
Hammer price: 500 €

A SMALL DIPTYCH, A TRIPTYCH AND EIGHT BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1700-19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green, white, turquoise, black and yellow enamel, some gilded. Enamel minimally chipped. 2.7-14.6 cm high.

Auktion 105-III
/ Los 1225

Request condition report

Auction 105-III
/ Lot 1225