Auction 101-III /
 Lot 1138
Lot 1138
Title: EIN DIPTYCHON, ZWEI TRIPTYCHA UND ZWÖLF BRONZE-IKONEN MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Origin: Russland, 17.-19. Jh. (Email teils später)
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert, teils vergoldet
Dimension: H. 2,6-9 cm
Reserve price: 120 €
Hammer price: 780 €

A DIPTYCH, TWO TRIPTYCHS AND TWELVE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 17th-19th century (enamel partially later) Cast in relief, some with blue, green, white and turquoise enamel, some gilded. Including icons showing the images of St. Paraskeva and Sts. Julita and Kirik. Enamel minimally chipped. 2.6-9 cm high.

Auktion 101-III
/ Los 1138

Request condition report

Auction 101-III
/ Lot 1138