Auction 103-I /
 Lot 17
Lot 17
Artist: UNBEKANNTER MEISTER
Artist Data: Tätig im 17. Jh.
Title: FIGURENSTUDIEN
Technique: Rötel, part. laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten
Dimension: 16 x 25,5 cm
Reserve price: 180 €
Hammer price: 200 €

UNKNOWN MASTER Active 17th cenutey FIGURE STUDIES Red chalk partly washed, on hand-made paper. 16 x 25,5 cm. Spotty, creased. In a passepartout. Provenance: Collection Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

Auktion 103-I
/ Los 17
UNBEKANNTER MEISTER

Request condition report

Auction 103-I
/ Lot 17
UNBEKANNTER MEISTER