Auction 113-II /
 Lot 356
Lot 356

*

Title: IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE MIT ENGELN
Origin: Veneto-Kretisch, 17. Jh.
Technique: Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Nimben ornamental punziert
Dimension: 35,3 x 30 cm
Reserve price: 13.000 €

AN ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE WITH ANGELS Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornately punched. Vertical crack restored, the upper edge minimally chipped. 35.3 x 30 cm.

* For objects that are marked as taxed by an asterisk (*), a surcharge of 21% is added to the surcharge.

Auktion 113-II
/ Los 356

Request condition report

Auction 113-II
/ Lot 356