Auction 105-II /
 Lot 716
Lot 716
Title: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS MIT BASMA
Origin: Russland, 17. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Metallbasma mit getriebenem Dekor
Dimension: 24,5 x 17,8 cm
Reserve price: 700 €
Hammer price: 700 €

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border overlaid with a chased gilded metal basma. Partially restored, the edges cut. 24.5 x 17.8 cm.

Auktion 105-II
/ Los 716

Request condition report

Auction 105-II
/ Lot 716