Auction 117-I /
 Lot 9
Lot 9
Title: SATZ VON SIEBEN NIELLO-LÖFFELN UND NIELLO-LÖFFEL MIT STADTANSICHTEN
Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1883/Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Neillo
Dimension: L. 10,4/11,4 cm, 101 g
Reserve price: 600 €

A SET OF SEVEN SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SPOONS AND A SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SPOON WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEWS Russland, Moskau, 1883/Ende 19. Jh. Russian Moscow, 1883/late 19th century Silber, vergoldet, Neillo. L. 10,4/11,4 cm, 101 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s marks. 10.4/11.4 cm long, 101 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 9

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 9