Auction 101-III /
 Lot 1105
Lot 1105
Title: SIGNIERTES KLEINES TETRAPTYCHON MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS UND FESTTAGEN DER ORTHODOXEN KIRCHE
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen
Dimension: 6 x 21,3 cm (geöffnet)
Reserve price: 140 €
Hammer price: 800 €

A SMALL SIGNED QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Cast in relief. On the backside signed in Cyrillic ‘LE’. Minimally rubbed. 6 x 21.3 cm (extended).

Auktion 101-III
/ Los 1105

Request condition report

Auction 101-III
/ Lot 1105