Auction 105-III /
 Lot 1229
Lot 1229
Title: TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN DER ORTHODOXEN KIRCHE UND SZENEN DES MARIENLOBS
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfarbig emailliert, vergoldet
Dimension: 17,5 x 41,2 cm (geöffnet)
Reserve price: 430 €
Hammer price: 420 €

A QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH AND THE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfarbig emailliert, vergoldet. 17,5 x 41,2 cm (geöffnet). Cast in relief, decorated with blue, green, black and white enamel, gilded. 17.5 x 41.2 cm (extended).

Auktion 105-III
/ Los 1229

Request condition report

Auction 105-III
/ Lot 1229