Auction 113-II /
 Lot 388
Lot 388
Title: TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Eitempera auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 34,7 x 41,7 cm (geöffnet)
Reserve price: 120 €
Hammer price: 300 €

A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘THE UNFADING ROSE’ AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 34.7 x 41.7 cm (extended).

Auktion 113-II
/ Los 388

Request condition report

Auction 113-II
/ Lot 388