Auction 101-III /
 Lot 1132
Lot 1132
Title: VIER TRIPTYCHA, EIN ENKOLPION UND FÜNF BRONZE-IKONEN MIT CHRISTUS-DARSTELLUNGEN
Origin: Russland, 17.-19. Jh. (Email teils später)
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert, teils vergoldet
Dimension: H. 5,6-13,3 cm
Reserve price: 150 €
Hammer price: 550 €

FOUR TRIPTYCHS, AN ENCOLPION AND FIVE BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE IMAGES OF CHRIST Russian, 17th-19th century (enamel partially later) Cast in relief, some with light and dark blue, white, green and yellow enamel, some gilded. Enamel minimally chipped, gilding rubbed. 5.6-13.3 cm high.

Auktion 101-III
/ Los 1132

Request condition report

Auction 101-III
/ Lot 1132