Auction 113-I /
 Lot 40
Lot 40
Title: ZIGARETTENETUI
Origin: Wohl Russland, Anfang 20. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm und Blattranken
Dimension: L. 8,3 cm, 155 g
Reserve price: 150 €

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Probably Russian, early 20th century Of rectangular form. The hinged lid engraved with initials and foliage. Gilt interior. 8.3 cm long, 155 gr.

Auktion 113-I
/ Los 40

Request condition report

Auction 113-I
/ Lot 40