Auction 117-I /
 Lot 10
Lot 10
Title: ZWEI NIELLO SERVIETTENRINGE MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHTEN UND TEESCHAUFEL
Origin: Russland, Moskau, letztes Viertel 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, fein graviert, nielliert und vergoldet
Dimension: L. 4,8-8,3 cm, 92 g
Reserve price: 550 €

TWO SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO NAPKIN HOLDERS AND A TEA SHOVEL WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEWS OF MOSCOW Russland, Moskau, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Russian, Moscow, last quarter 19th century Silber, fein graviert, nielliert und vergoldet. L. 4,8-8,3 cm, 92 g. Punziert mit Nielloed with views of Moscow within arabesque strapwork on stippled grounds. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s marks. 4.8-8.3 cm long, 92 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 10

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 10