Auction 103-I /
 Lot 2
Lot 2
Title: ZWEI ORNAMENT-INITIALEN
Origin: 15. Jh.
Technique: Polychrome Malerei und Goldgrund auf Pergament
Dimension: 7 x 6 cm / 7 x 7 cm
Reserve price: 200 €

TWO ORNAMENTAL-INITIALS ZWEI ORNAMENT-INITIALEN 15th century. 15. Jh. Polychrome painting and golden ground on vellum. 7 x 6 cm / 7 x 7 cm. Min. losses of colour. Together in a passepartout. Passepartout. Provenance: Collection Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

Auktion 103-I
/ Los 2

Request condition report

Auction 103-I
/ Lot 2