Auction 117-I /
 Lot 1
Lot 1
Title: BAROCKER BECHER MIT ADLER-DEKOR
Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1761
Technique: Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet
Dimension: H. 8,5 cm, 87 g
Reserve price: 800 €

A SILVER BEAKER WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow, 1761 Of cylindrical form, the sides finely embossed. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer’s marks and master’s mark. 8.5 cm high, 87 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 1

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 1