Auction 117-I /
 Lot 34
Lot 34
Title: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Iwan Saltikow, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Email
Dimension: L. 8,3 cm, 87 g
Reserve price: 1.000 €

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CASE Russian, Moscow, Ivan Saltykov, late 19th century The cover and hinged lid decorated with geometric patterns. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘IS’ in Cyrillic. Enamel partially chipped. 8.3 cm long, 87 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 34

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 34