Auction 117-I /
 Lot 38
Lot 38
Title: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Iwan Saltikow, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Email
Dimension: L. 7 cm, 91 g
Reserve price: 800 €

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CASE Russian, Moscow, Ivan Saltykov, late 19th century The cover and lid decorated with stylized foliage on stippled ground. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘IS’ in Cyrillic. 7 cm long, 91 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 38

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 38