Auction 117-I /
 Lot 43
Lot 43
Title: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Pawla Mitschukowa, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Email, teils fein schattiert
Dimension: L. 10,5 cm, 76 g
Reserve price: 600 €
Hammer price: 800 €

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Pavla Mishukova, late 19th century Of traditional form. The body decorated with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘PM’ in Cyrillic. 10.5 cm long, 76 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 43

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 43