Auction 117-I /
 Lot 35
Lot 35
Title: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PILLENDOSE
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Sergej Fedorowitsch Kwetkowskij, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Email
Dimension: D. 5 cm, 51 g
Reserve price: 400 €

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PILLBOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Sergei Kvetkovsky, late 19th century Spherical form. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’smark ‘SK’ in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. Diam. 5 cm, 51 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 35

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 35