Auction 109-I /
 Lot 131
Lot 131
Title: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZUCKERZANGE
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Email
Dimension: L. 8,1 cm, 20 g
Reserve price: 280 €

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SUGAR TONGS Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, late 19th century Overall decorated with varicolour stylized floral and foliate motifs within blue pellet borders, shaped grips. Marked inside with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘GK’. Enamel minimally chipped. Within a case. 8.1 cm long, 20 gr.

Auktion 109-I
/ Los 131

Request condition report

Auction 109-I
/ Lot 131