Auction 103-I /
 Lot 16
Lot 16
Artist: MONOGRAMMIST 'GHS'
Artist Data: Tätig im 17. Jh.
Title: DIE ENTHAUPTUNG
Technique: Tuschfeder, part. laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten
Dimension: 30,5 x 39 cm
Reserve price: 400 €
Hammer price: 1.200 €

MONOGRAMMIST ‘GHS’ Active 17th century THE DECAPITATION Ink, partly washed, on hand-made paper. 30,5 x 39 cm. Signed in the lower center ‘GHS fecit’. Verso: collection stamp ‘Kunstsammlung Kasimir Hagen Köln’. Damaged and rest., spotty, brownish, vertical kink. In a passepartout. Provenance: Collection Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

Auktion 103-I
/ Los 16
MONOGRAMMIST ‘GHS’

Request condition report

Auction 103-I
/ Lot 16
MONOGRAMMIST ‘GHS’