Auction 113-I /
 Lot 15
Lot 15
Title: DREITEILIGES KAFFEE-SERVICE
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, 1854/1884
Technique: Silber, getrieben, gegossen und innen vergoldet
Dimension: H. 11,5-22 cm, 1497 g
Reserve price: 500 €
Hammer price: 1.200 €

A THREE-PIECE SILVER COFFEE SERVICE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1854/1884 With lobed bodies on a foliate foot. Comprising a coffee pot, a milk jug and a sugar bowl with cover. Gilded interiors. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer’S mark, 84 standard and various master’s marks ‘CAS’, ‘J.O’ and ‘GRATCHEV’ in Cyrillic. 11.5-22 high, 1497 gr.

Auktion 113-I
/ Los 15

Request condition report

Auction 113-I
/ Lot 15