Auction 117-I /
 Lot 6
Lot 6
Title: FEINE NIELLO-TABATIÉRE MIT MUSIKANT UND GARTENLANDSCHAFT
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Iwan Kaltikow, 1828
Technique: Silber, ziseliert und vergoldet, Niello
Dimension: L. 5,5 cm, 41 g
Reserve price: 300 €
Hammer price: 300 €

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SNUFF BOX Russian, Moscow, Ivan Katlikov, 1828 Of undulating pocket-fitting form, the lid nielloed with a musician and a park landscape. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘IK’ in Cyrillic. 5.5 cm long, 41 gr.

Auktion 117-I
/ Los 6

Request condition report

Auction 117-I
/ Lot 6